FROM VOCATIONAL STUDIES TO PERMANENT WORK VISA من الدراسة المهنية إلى فيزا العمل الدائمة

Australia banner

By studying the right Trade/Vocational Course it could greatly increase your prospects of receiving Permanent Work Visa to Australia.

 

vocational education and training VET

 

Vocational Courses in Australia are an alternative to students to undertaking university studies. These courses are run by both private and public institutions, and offer practical learning opportunities in hands on work environments. As a result, students are prepared to enter the work force upon graduation. All of these institutions are subject to government regulation to ensure that a high quality education is provided to all students.

Vocational education is education within vocational schools that prepares people for a specific trade. It directly develops expertise in techniques related to technology, skill and scientific technique to span all aspects of the trade. Vocational education is classified as using procedural knowledge.

Generally known as career and technical education (CTE) or technical and vocational education and training (TVET) it prepares people for specific trades, crafts and careers at various levels from a trade, a craft, technician, or a high professional practitioner position in careers such as engineering, accountancy, nursing, medicine, architecture, law etc. Craft vocations are usually based on manual or practical activities and are traditionally non-academic but related to a specific trade, occupation. It is sometimes referred to as technical education as the trainee directly develops expertise in a particular group of techniques.

Vocational education can be at the secondary, post-secondary level, further education, and higher education level and can interact with the apprenticeship system. Increasingly, vocational education can be recognized in terms of recognition of prior learning and partial academic credit towards tertiary education (e.g., at a university) as credit.

Vocational education is related to the apprenticeship system of learning.

Students can choose to study different levels of courses that range in course length and difficulty.

The qualifications that students receive upon graduation from VET colleges are not only recognised within Australia, but they are also often recognised in countries across the globe.

 

types of courses

 

  • Certificate (I, II, III, IV) courses will provide students with a foundation of required skills for a designated job.

  • Diploma/Advanced Diploma courses  are designed to provide students with a more thorough education on a particular industry. Throughout the course students will build up a wealth on practical experience that will set them up for a specific career. Quite often Diplomas will provide the students with direct entry into universities.

 

duration of courses

 

  • Cert 1 – (12 weeks – 15 weeks)

  • Cert 2 – (15 weeks – 26 weeks)

  • Cert 3 – (26 weeks- 2 years)

  • Cert 4 – (26 weeks – 2 years)

  • Diploma – (26 weeks – 2 years)

  • Advanced Diploma – (26 weeks – 2 years)

 

Students will usually have between 20 – 30 hours of face-to-face class time per week.

Some students choose to use the vocational education course as an entry into university. It is not uncommon for students to receive credit (i.e. academic recognition) at university for the work that they have completed in VET courses. In fact, many VET colleges actually have an agreement with nearby universities providing direct entry into courses.

 

requirements

 

1 - Must have a minimum of IELTS 5.5 in all 4 components.

Most VET courses are run with local Australian and international students in the same class, so students are required to have a medium level of English, if you would like to enroll in a vocational course, international students may first need to pass an english test from the educational provider. Being able to interact with native speakers is an added bonus of studying VET courses, as the interaction will surely improve an international student’s English skills and provide an avenue to make friends with locals.


2 - You would need to show a bank statement that you have at least AUD $30,000 (from your account or any relative's account or your gauarantor.)

3 - All students must also have completed at least 1 year of high school in their home country to be eligible to enroll.

4 - The student should not be over 42 years old upon enrolling.

 

our office charges

 

300 USD

Charges for collecting documents and submission of your file for ELIGIBILITY.

 

averages tuitions fees

 

2600 USD – 8800 USD per year depending on duration of course, type of course and the institution that students attend.

 

how it works

 

1. You must enroll the righ course/or package of courses for 2 years. This course/These courses, must train you for a position that is in the Skilled Occupation list SOL.

Our suggestion for these Courses:

 

1.CHEF COOKERY read more

2.MECHANIC AUTOMOTIVE read more

3.CARPENTRY read more

4.WALL AND FLOOR TILING read more

5.PANEL BEATER AUTO BODY REPAIR read more

6.AIRCONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION read more

7.ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION read more

8.ELCTRICIAN / ELECTROTECHNOLOGY read more

9.PLUMBING read more

10.BOAT BUILDING read more

11.BRICKLAYING read more

12.SOLID PLASTERING read more

13.EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION read more

14.NURSING read more

 

2. During your studies of 2 years, you undertake a vocational placement (most education providers will arrange this for you).

3. After graduation, you may be eligible to apply for a Temporary Work visa. This visa is granted for up to 18 months. Many graduates use this time to build up experience in their field or find an employer that is willing to sponsor their visa.

4. During the time of the Temporary Work Visa, you must have 12 months of work paid experience and can approve a positive skills assessments for migration purposes.

5. After you receive a positive skills assessement, you may be eligible to apply for Permanent Work visa.

 

WE WILL GUIDE YOU TO FIND THE RIGHT PATHWAY DURING THESE 5 STEPS.

 

To choose your course, please refer to the:

ِAustralian Skills Occupation List

 

For applying for Study and Migration, please click here

كيف تتم الهجرة عن طريق الدراسة

 

1- يجب عليك اختيار منهاج أو جملة مناهج لمدة دراسية مقدارها سنتين على أقل تقدير. هذا المنهاج أو المناهج يجب أن يكونوا ضمن اللائحة الاسترالية للمؤهلات المطلوبة.

من ضمن تلك اللائحة نقترح عليك بعضا منها:

 

 

  1. مشرف وجبات وشيف على مطاعم وتنظيم عمل وإدارة - المزيد
  2. ميكانيكي محركات سيارات خفيفة أو ديزل - المزيد
  3. نجار بناء وتعمير - المزيد
  4. مبلط سيراميك وبلاط أرضية وحائط - المزيد
  5. تصليح هيكل السيارة الخارجي (صواج) - المزيد
  6. فني في التكييف والتبريد والخدمات الميكانيكية - المزيد
  7. فني في الأدوات والمعدات الالكترونية - المزيد
  8. فني كهرباء والتقنية الألكتروتكنولوجية - المزيد
  9. سمكري مواسرجي أنابيب تمديد منزلية وصناعية - المزيد
  10. بناء القوارب - المزيد
  11. بناء حجر وطوب وقرميد - المزيد
  12. تلبيس وتلييس البناء (مزرق) والتشطيب - المزيد
  13. ادارة مركز للطفولة المبكرة - المزيد
  14. التمريض رجالي / نسائي - المزيد

 

 

 

2.  خلال دراستك لسنتين هناك مرحلة عملية تتم خارج المعهد المهني (أكثر المعاهد تساعدك في إيجاد مكان الدروة العملية).

3. بعد التخرج من المعهد يمكنك التأهل لفيزا مؤقتة مدتها سنة ونصف وخلال هذه الفترة أكثر الطلاب المتخرجين يحاولون بناء تجربتهم العملية وزيادة مهارتهم أو إيجاد صاحب عمل يضمن فيزتهم.

4. خلال فترة الفيزا المؤقتة عليك إيجاد عمل مدفوع الراتب لحوالي 12 شهر لتمكينك من تقديم طلب للجهة المسؤولة عن تقييم عملك بإعطائك تقييم إيجابي لمهاراتك العملية.

5. بعد حصولك على التقييم الإيجابي يمكنك التقدم لفيزا العمل الدائمة.

 

نحن سنوجهك لكي تجد الطريق الأفضل من خلال الخطوات الخمس المذكورة أعلاه.

 

 

لاختيار المنهج الذي تريده يرجى الإطلاع على:

اللائحة الاسترالية للمهن والإختصاصات الداعمة للهجرة الدائمة

للتقديم على تلك المناهج الفنية للدراسة والهجرة يرجى الضغط على هذا الرابط

 

1 vote. Average rating: 5.00 / 5.

Add a comment