YOUR PATHWAYS TO AUSTRALIA

Australia banner copy

 

Introduction:

 

For Migration purpose, you have two main pathways to Migrate to Australia through your studies and qualifications:

 

1- First pathway :Migration Skilled Visa الهجرة من خلال مؤهلاتك العلمية التي حصلت عليها وتجاربك العملية

2- Second pathway: From Vocational Studies to Permanent work Visa  من الدراسة المهنية لفيزا العمل الدائمة

 

For studies purpose, you have three choices:

1- Study English

2- Study at University

3- Study Special Courses

 

 

 

1- First pathway : Migration Skilled Visa الهجرة من خلال مؤهلاتك العلمية التي حصلت عليها وتجاربك العملية

 

introduction

Process

cost

documents for application

application and assessment 

 

 

introduction

You studied already in Australia or Overseas and have already qualifications and skills, then you can apply for Independent visa to stay permanently in Australia. Remember apply when you are eligible, not when you are ready to go

Migration is a major decision in your life and it will affect everyone around you. Your family, your friends, your children, and your colleagues will all be interested in your migration.

You need to be confident that you are on the right path and that you are in experienced and professional hands.

Our Office ARCADIA CONSULTANTS is actually cooperated with an Australian Registered Migration Agent, which has experience in the Australian migration industry.

 

process

Before starting the whole process, we need to know if your are ELIGIBLE, for that you have to answer to the questions in the Questionnaire Contact Form which you have to fill and send to us automatically through our Website.

The Questionnaire Contact Form that is designed to ask you questions relevant to your application for an Australian Visa based on your personal situation.

Do not print out and hand write the answers as this will not work.

Do not post, scan or fax your answers to Us.

When you have completed all of the questions, you will be provided with the opportunity to email the completed information to Us. Please carefully follow the instructions at the end of this questionnaire to ensure that your details are correctly sent. This information when received by Us, will be automatically entered into your file on the Agent's database.

 

our office charges

300 USD

Charges for collecting documents and submission of your file for ELIGIBILITY.

 

migration agent fees

from 4000 to 5000 AUD

charges are indicated in  AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR AUD, actually 1 USD = 1.37 AUD.

These are the approximately fees will be applied only after you have been considered as Eligible to apply.

After you have been notified that you are Eligible to apply for a Skilled Visa, then we will send you an Agreement to be signed by you.

This Agreement is your Assurance that your process is official and treated by Accredited Agent; it will explain you terms and conditions of the contract between you and the Migration Agent.

Australian Agents are bound by their Code of Conduct in terms of handling client money. Client money must be held in their Clients Account until the work is finalised – only then can it be drawn upon. The Clients Account works in the same way as a solicitor’s Trust Account .... money is held in trust until work is actually performed, then drawn upon.

 

other charges

These charges are in addition to the fees noted above and may attract GST. The Agent may, at any time, withdraw money from the Client’s account for disbursements (i.e. charges) that are required to be paid to the Department, or any other agency, for the client. Please note Departmental application fees generally are increased in July of each year, and there may be a necessity for the Client to pay the balance in the event the application fees rise after receiving any monies and before the application fees fall due.

  1. Visa Application Charge to Department of Immigration (DIAC)                              AUD$ 3600
  2. Skills Assessment Charge (Engineers Australia)                                                 AUD$ 650
  3. State Government sponsorship (if required)                                                    AUD$ 500 - 600 (varies State to State)
  4. Translations/Interpreters                                                                             AUD$  as required
  5. English Language Testing                                                                           AUD$ 250 (approximately) per adult
  6. Medicals/police checks                                                                               AUD$ 300 per adult (approximately)

 

documents to be prepared for application

Before you starting to answer the Questionnaire, please prepare the following documents to attach to your answers:

  1. Your CV updated and in English of course.
  2. Your personal pic with blue background.
  3. Copy of your two first page’s passport.
  4. The title of your Occupation (Electrical Engineer, Surgeon, Nurse..etc). You can refer to this list to choose your occupation:SKILLED OCCUPATION LIST

 

applying and assessment

To START please use the AUSTRALIA VISA ASSESSMENT تقييم طلب الفيزا لاستراليا

 

Top of page

 

 

 

 

2- Second pathway: From Vocational Studies to Permanent work visa.

من الدراسة المهنية لفيزا العمل الدائمة

By studying the right Trade/Vocational Course it could greatly increase your prospects of receiving Permanent Work Visa to Australia.

 

المقدمة  introduction

أنواع الدراسات  types of courses

مدة الدراسات  duration of courses

الشروط  requirements

التكلفة  cost

كيف تتم الهجرة عن طريق الدراسة المهنية  how it works?

تقديم الطلب وتعبئة استمارة التقييم  application and assessment

 

introduction to vocational education and training VET

Vocational Courses in Australia are an alternative to students to undertaking university studies. These courses are run by both private and public institutions, and offer practical learning opportunities in hands on work environments. As a result, students are prepared to enter the work force upon graduation. All of these institutions are subject to government regulation to ensure that a high quality education is provided to all students.

Vocational education is education within vocational schools that prepares people for a specific trade. It directly develops expertise in techniques related to technology, skill and scientific technique to span all aspects of the trade. Vocational education is classified as using procedural knowledge.

Generally known as career and technical education (CTE) or technical and vocational education and training (TVET) it prepares people for specific trades, crafts and careers at various levels from a trade, a craft, technician, or a high professional practitioner position in careers such as engineering, accountancy, nursing, medicine, architecture, law etc. Craft vocations are usually based on manual or practical activities and are traditionally non-academic but related to a specific trade, occupation. It is sometimes referred to as technical education as the trainee directly develops expertise in a particular group of techniques.

Vocational education can be at the secondary, post-secondary level, further education, and higher education level and can interact with the apprenticeship system. Increasingly, vocational education can be recognized in terms of recognition of prior learning and partial academic credit towards tertiary education (e.g., at a university) as credit.

Vocational education is related to the apprenticeship system of learning.

Students can choose to study different levels of courses that range in course length and difficulty.

The qualifications that students receive upon graduation from VET colleges are not only recognised within Australia, but they are also often recognised in countries across the globe.

 

types of courses

  • Certificate (I, II, III, IV) courses will provide students with a foundation of required skills for a designated job.

  • Diploma/Advanced Diploma courses  are designed to provide students with a more thorough education on a particular industry. Throughout the course students will build up a wealth on practical experience that will set them up for a specific career. Quite often Diplomas will provide the students with direct entry into universities.

 

duration of courses

  • Cert 1 – (12 weeks – 15 weeks)

  • Cert 2 – (15 weeks – 26 weeks)

  • Cert 3 – (26 weeks- 2 years)

  • Cert 4 – (26 weeks – 2 years)

  • Diploma – (26 weeks – 2 years)

  • Advanced Diploma – (26 weeks – 2 years)

 

Students will usually have between 20 – 30 hours of face-to-face class time per week.

Some students choose to use the vocational education course as an entry into university. It is not uncommon for students to receive credit (i.e. academic recognition) at university for the work that they have completed in VET courses. In fact, many VET colleges actually have an agreement with nearby universities providing direct entry into courses.

 

requirements

1 - Must have a minimum of IELTS 5.5 in all 4 components.

Most VET courses are run with local Australian and international students in the same class, so students are required to have a medium level of English, if you would like to enroll in a vocational course, international students may first need to pass an english test from the educational provider. Being able to interact with native speakers is an added bonus of studying VET courses, as the interaction will surely improve an international student’s English skills and provide an avenue to make friends with locals.

2 - You would need to show a bank statement that you have at least AUD $30,000 (from your account or any relative's account or your gauarantor.)

3 - All students must also have completed at least 1 year of high school in their home country to be eligible to enroll.

4 - The student should not be over 42 years old upon enrolling.

 

our office charges

300 USD Charges during the hole process, if you receive an Offer Letter of Acceptance and Immigration Approval.

averages tuitions fees

2600 USD – 8800 USD per year depending on duration of course, type of course and the institution that students attend.

 

How it works?

1. You must enroll the righ course/or package of courses for 2 years. This course/These courses, must train you for a position that is in the Skilled Occupation list SOL.

 

 

2-  During your studies of 2 years, you undertake a vocational placement (most education providers will arrange this for you).

3-  After graduation, you may be eligible to apply for a Temporary Work visa. This visa is granted for up to 18 months. Many graduates use this time to build up experience in their field or find an employer that is willing to sponsor their visa.

4-  During the time of the Temporary Work Visa, you must have 12 months of work paid experience and can approve a positive skills assessments for migration purposes.

5-  After you receive a positive skills assessement, you may be eligible to apply for Permanent Work visa.

WE WILL GUIDE YOU TO FIND THE RIGHT PATHWAY DURING THESE 5 STEPS.

To choose other course else than the suggested above, please refer to the: Australian Skills Occupation List

 

applying and assessment

To START please use the AUSTRALIA VISA ASSESSMENT تقييم طلب الفيزا لاستراليا

Top of page

 

 

كيف تتم الهجرة عن طريق الدراسة المهنية

 

1. يجب عليك اختيار منهاج أو جملة مناهج لمدة دراسية مقدارها سنتين على أقل تقدير. هذا المنهاج أو المناهج يجب أن يكونوا ضمن اللائحة الاسترالية للمؤهلات المطلوبة, من ضمن تلك اللائحة نقترح عليك بعضا منها:

  • مشرف وجبات وشيف على مطاعم وتنظيم عمل وإدارة - المزيد

  • ميكانيكي محركات سيارات خفيفة أو ديزل - المزيد

  • نجار بناء وتعمير - المزيد

  • مبلط سيراميك وبلاط أرضية وحائط - المزيد

  • تصليح هيكل السيارة الخارجي (صواج) - المزيد

  • فني في التكييف والتبريد والخدمات الميكانيكية - المزيد

  • فني في الأدوات والمعدات الالكترونية - المزيد

  • فني كهرباء والتقنية الألكتروتكنولوجية - المزيد

  • سمكري مواسرجي تمديد أنابيب منزلية وصناعية - المزيد

  • بناء القوارب - المزيد

  • بناء حجر وطوب وقرميد - المزيد

  • تلبيس وتلييس البناء (مزرق) والتشطيب - المزيد

  • ادارة مركز للطفولة المبكرة - المزيد

  • التمريض رجالي / نسائي - المزيد

2. خلال دراستك لسنتين هناك مرحلة عملية تتم خارج المعهد المهني ,أكثر المعاهد تساعدك في إيجاد مكان الدروة العملية

3. بعد التخرج من المعهد يمكنك التأهل لفيزا مؤقتة مدتها سنة ونصف وخلال هذه الفترة أكثر الطلاب المتخرجين يحاولون بناء تجربتهم العملية وزيادة مهارتهم أو إيجاد صاحب عمل يضمن فيزتهم.

4. خلال فترة الفيزا المؤقتة عليك إيجاد عمل مدفوع الراتب لحوالي 12 شهر لتمكينك من تقديم طلب للجهة المسؤولة عن تقييم عملك بإعطائك تقييم إيجابي لمهاراتك العملية.

5. بعد حصولك على التقييم الإيجابي يمكنك التقدم لفيزا العمل الدائمة.

نحن سنوجهك لكي تجد الطريق الأفضل من خلال الخطوات الخمس المذكورة أعلاه.

إذا كان لك خيار أخر غير المهن التي اقترحناها عليك, يمكنك اختيار مهنة أخرى من خلال الإطلاع على: اللائحة الاسترالية  للمهن والإختصاصات الداعمة للهجرة الدائمة

 

تقديم الطلب وتعبئة استمارة التقييم

للتقديم على تلك المناهج الفنية للدراسة والهجرة وتقييم طلبك,  يرجى الضغط على هذا الرابط

 

Top of page

 

 

1 vote. Average rating: 5.00 / 5.

Comments (4)

consultants-arcadia
  • 1. consultants-arcadia (link) | 30/08/2017
Hi Dear,
Thanks a lot for your warm words.
mattress sale
  • 2. mattress sale (link) | 10/08/2017
Nice post. I was checking constantly this blog and I am impressed!
Very helpful information specifically the last part :) I care for such information much.
I was looking for this particular information for a very long
time. Thank you and good luck.
AundreaX
  • 3. AundreaX (link) | 14/07/2017
I must say you have hi quality posts here. Your posts should go viral.
You need initial traffic only. How to get massive traffic?
Search for: Murgrabia's tools go viral
Essam
  • 4. Essam | 02/06/2016
لدي الخبره في الشئون الإدارية والشركات التجهيزات الغذائية والمافيات لمدة ١٧ عاما

السلام عليكم
يمكنك الدخول على الرابط التالي لمعرفة خيارك وتحديده
http://www.arcadia-consultants.net/pages/australia/your-pathways-to-australia.html

من ثم تعبئة الطلب والاستمارة ليتم تقييم وضعك
http://www.arcadia-consultants.net/contact/australia-assessment.html

تحياتي

Add a comment

Incorrect code - please try again.